Results for the 2017 Oval Criterium, hosted by CSU Rams Cycling

https://www.coloradocycling.org/results/road?year=2017&eventId=2006&resultsetId=all

GROUP PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY 
C 1 Katie Paradis Unattached  
C 2 Megan Osteen Unattached  
C 3 Elizabeth Frakes U.S. Air Force Academy USAFA
C 4 Christa Gutzel Unattached  
C 5 Hannah Freyer Colorado College EVERGREEN
C 6 Peyton Valko Unattached  
C 7 Jessica Vendegnia Unattached  
SM 1-2-3 1 Anthony Olson Team Rio Grande FORT COLLINS
SM 1-2-3 2 Austin Stephens Primal-Audi Denver Boulder
SM 1-2-3 3 Kevin Mullervy TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling CENTENNIAL
SM 1-2-3 4 Conor Mullervy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes Boulder
SM 1-2-3 5 Zack Allison UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World FORT COLLINS
SM 1-2-3 6 Brannan Fix The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea Fort Collins
SM 1-2-3 7 William Hickey NCCP-First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS
SM 1-2-3 8 Matthew Kotarbinski Team Cycleton BOULDER
SM 1-2-3 9 Gage Hecht Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc. PARKER
SM 1-2-3 10 Adam Farabaugh 303 Project BOULDER
SM 1-2-3 11 Kevin Tempel Team Rio Grande FORT COLLINS
SM 1-2-3 12 Dean Haas Unattached LAKEWOOD
SM 1-2-3 13 Nicholas Greeff Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie FORT COLLINS
SM 1-2-3 14 Brad Neagos Unattached BOULDER
SM 1-2-3 15 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project BOULDER
SM 1-2-3 16 Cyrus Pearo Primal-Audi Denver DENVER
SM 1-2-3 17 Brian Firle Primal-Audi Denver BOULDER
SM 1-2-3 18 Nathanael Prewitt Team Rio Grande FORT COLLINS
SM 1-2-3 19 Charles (Mac) Cassin 303 Project BOULDER
SM 1-2-3 20 Lucas Clarke Primal-Audi Denver DENVER
SM 1-2-3 21 Adam Fivehouse Primal-Audi Denver DENVER
SM 1-2-3 22 chaz hogenauer Unattached  
SM 1-2-3 23 Ben O'Malley Scout Cycling Team Chicago
SM 1-2-3 24 Jayson Jacobs Team Cycleton BOULDER
SM 1-2-3 --- Nicolas Jimenez Team Cycleton GOLDEN
SM 1-2-3 --- Blake Romine Team Cycleton BOULDER
SM 1-2-3 --- John Noonan Primal-Audi Denver EVERGREEN
SM 1-2-3 --- Oliver Flautt 303 Project BOULDER
SM 1-2-3 --- Zack Jensen The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea FORT COLLINS
SM 1-2-3 --- James Peterman 303 Project BOULDER
SM 1-2-3 --- Cristhian Ravelo Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie AVON
SM 1-2-3 --- Taylor Warren 303 Project FORT COLLINS
SM 1-2-3 --- Ian Whaley Unattached  
SM 1-2-3 --- Matt Duncan Houndstooth Racing LOUISVILLE
SM 1-2-3 --- Maitland Jones Unattached  
SM 4-5 1 Derek Hall U.S. Air Force Academy USAF Academy
SM 4-5 2 Sanjin Obhodas Unattached  
SM 4-5 3 Christopher Dolan Primal-Audi Denver LAKEWOOD
SM 4-5 4 Alexander Marr The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea FORT COLLINS
SM 4-5 5 Zachary Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea FORT COLLINS
SM 4-5 6 Michael Samelson Unattached  
SM 4-5 7 Derek Shipley Palmares Racing DENVER
SM 4-5 8 Gregory Orticelle pedal RACING DENVER
SM 4-5 9 Kevin Krause NCCP-First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS
SM 4-5 10 Josh Sturgeon NCCP-First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS
SM 4-5 11 Jeremy Norris Unattached ESTES PARK
SM 4-5 12 Everett Durbin Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team LITTLETON
SM 4-5 13 Nick Orticelle Feedback Sports Racing Denver
SM 4-5 14 Joseph Shepherd Palmares Racing DENVER
SM 4-5 15 Orey Smith Primal-Audi Denver SUPERIOR
SM 4-5 16 Scott Carlson Palmares Racing DENVER
SM 4-5 17 Alfred Querubin Unattached  
SM 4-5 18 Brent Murphy Unattached DENVER
SM 4-5 19 Joseph Vandeven Palmares Racing PUEBLO
SM 4-5 20 Adam Lorenz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie BROOMFIELD
SM 4-5 21 Guy Book Unattached  
SM 4-5 22 Tyler Peterson Old School Industries FORT COLLINS
SM 4-5 23 Kevin McGraw Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie CENTENNIAL
SM 4-5 24 Tommy Papenthien The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea FORT COLLINS
SM 4-5 25 Miles Gentry Unattached  
SM 4-5 26 Riley Williams The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea Fort Collins
SM 4-5 27 Zachary Koelling Unattached DENVER
SM 4-5 28 Clayton Cole COS Racing CO SPRINGS
SM 4-5 29 Sinclair Hall The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea FORT COLLINS
SM 4-5 30 Aston Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea FORT COLLINS
SM 4-5 31 Kirk Groves Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie LOUISVILLE
SM 4-5 32 Eric Edwards Unattached FORT COLLINS
SM 4-5 33 Jay Williford Palmares Racing AURORA
SM 4-5 34 Chris Kalman Unattached Littleton
SM 4-5 35 Hugh MacEachran Unattached DENVER
SM 4-5 36 Jacob Robinson Unattached  
SM 4-5 37 William Hawkins Unattached FORT COLLINS
SM 4-5 38 Tyree Wright Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling CHEYENNE
SM 4-5 39 Diego Montez Rage Cycling Team DENVER
SM 4-5 40 Kyle Breeden Unattached  
SM 4-5 41 Robert M Wilson Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling CHEYENNE
SM 4-5 42 Jacob Haas Unattached  
SM 4-5 43 Zach Howe NCCP-First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS
SM 4-5 --- Enrique Lopez Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team FORT COLLINS
SM 4-5 --- Patrick Nay Palmares Racing DENVER
SM 4-5 --- Colorado Hoese Boulder Cycle Sport BOULDER
Collegiate A Men 1 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson FORT COLLINS
Collegiate A Men 2 Simon Lynn Unattached USAF ACADEMY
Collegiate A Men 3 Brannan Fix The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea Fort Collins
Collegiate A Men 4 Daniel Willett Unattached  
Collegiate A Men 5 James Hilyer Unattached  
Collegiate A Men 6 Emmanuel Gagne Unattached  
Collegiate A Men 7 Ryan Trimble Unattached  
Collegiate A Men 8 Mauro Rato Unattached  
Collegiate A Men 9 Cormac Mcgeough Unattached  
Collegiate A Men 10 Ben O'Malley Scout Cycling Team Chicago
Collegiate A Men 11 chaz hogenauer Unattached  
Collegiate A Men 12 Zack Jensen The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea FORT COLLINS
Collegiate A Men 13 W Grant Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport BOULDER
Collegiate A Men 14 Daniel Rowen Unattached  
Collegiate A Men 15 Cyrus Pearo Primal-Audi Denver DENVER
Collegiate A Men 16 Liam Earl Unattached  
Collegiate A Men 17 Jack Tanner Groove Subaru Excel Sports BOULDER
Collegiate A Men 18 Lucas Rowton Unattached  
Collegiate A Men 19 Dalton Walters Unattached  
Collegiate A Men 20 Ian Whaley Unattached  
Collegiate A Men 21 Gabriel Gutierrez Flores Unattached  
Collegiate A Men 22 Kevin Callahan Limelight Hotel - Aspen ASPEN
Collegiate A Men 23 Mark Schroeder Unattached  
Collegiate A Men 24 Dan McMahon Mines Cycling GOLDEN
Collegiate A Men 25 Andre Bos Unattached  
Collegiate A Men 26 Stephan Davoust Unattached  
Collegiate A Men 27 Henry Nadell Unattached  
Collegiate A Men 28 Matthew Turner Unattached  
Collegiate A Men 29 COLE PATON Unattached  
Collegiate A Men 30 Andrew Castagneri COGA Elite Cycling Team LITTLETON
Collegiate A Men 31 Peter Behm Unattached  
Collegiate A Men 32 Maxlimilian Freeman COGA Elite Cycling Team LAKEWOOD
Collegiate A Men 33 Rees York Unattached MONUMENT
Collegiate A Men 34 Dakota Troudt TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Greeley
Collegiate A Men --- jake wands Unattached  
Collegiate A Men --- Henry York Unattached Monument
Collegiate A Men --- Thomas Gauthier Unattached  
Collegiate A Men --- Nikos Hessert Unattached  
Collegiate B Men 1 Josh Lawrence Unattached  
Collegiate B Men 2 Derek Hall U.S. Air Force Academy USAF Academy
Collegiate B Men 2 Malik Mariano Unattached  
Collegiate B Men 3 Nikolas Johnson Unattached  
Collegiate B Men 4 Simon Pendleton Houndstooth Racing BOULDER
Collegiate B Men 5 Michael Samelson Unattached  
Collegiate B Men 6 Zackary Ghalayini Unattached  
Collegiate B Men 7 Tyler Rickett Unattached  
Collegiate B Men 8 Andris Pelins Unattached  
Collegiate B Men 9 Shane Garland Unattached FORT COLLINS
Collegiate B Men 10 Zachary Brittain Colorado Mesa University ESTES PARK
Collegiate B Men 11 Jeremy Norris Unattached ESTES PARK
Collegiate B Men 12 Santiago Bedoya Unattached  
Collegiate B Men 13 Michael Morton Unattached  
Collegiate B Men 14 Paxton Hyde Unattached  
Collegiate B Men 15 Dillon Janda Unattached  
Collegiate B Men 16 George Jordan Dogfish/Team Noah BOULDER
Collegiate B Men 17 Julian Maissel Unattached  
Collegiate B Men 18 Charles Shobe CU Cycling-Boulder BOULDER
Collegiate B Men 19 Erik Lecy Unattached  
Collegiate B Men 20 Jake Marasco Unattached  
Collegiate B Men 21 Sam Vickery Unattached  
Collegiate B Men 22 Miles Whedbee NCCP-First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS
Collegiate B Men 23 Adam Garcia Eliel Factory Team GREELEY
Collegiate B Men 24 Carl Sechrist CU Cycling-Boulder BOULDER
Collegiate B Men --- daryus patel Unattached  
Collegiate B Men --- Ken Anderson Unattached  
Collegiate C Men 1 Daniel Torres Unattached BOULDER
Collegiate C Men 2 Eric Pipkin Unattached  
Collegiate C Men 3 Charles Lowell Unattached  
Collegiate C Men 4 Patrick Rohlfs Unattached  
Collegiate C Men 5 Grant Gipson Unattached  
Collegiate C Men 6 Connor Remboldt Unattached  
Collegiate C Men 7 Isaac Becker Unattached  
Collegiate C Men 8 Ross Steward Unattached  
Collegiate C Men 9 Ian Pepin Unattached  
Collegiate C Men 10 Trevor Pratt Unattached  
Collegiate C Men 11 Eric Morgan COS Racing FORT COLLINS
Collegiate C Men 12 Tristan Bond Unattached  
Collegiate C Men 13 Emmet Subak Unattached  
Collegiate C Men 14 Alex Doyle Unattached 80303
Collegiate C Men 15 Kyle Carr Unattached  
Collegiate C Men 16 Christian Kappel Unattached  
Collegiate C Men 17 Austin Martin Unattached  
Collegiate C Men 18 Jonathan Kaltenbaugh Unattached  
Collegiate C Men 19 Kevin Lannen Unattached  
Collegiate C Men 20 Scott Parmelee Unattached  
Collegiate C Men 21 Shea Styer Unattached  
Collegiate C Men 22 Arthur Steward Unattached  
Collegiate C Men 23 Simon Lindley Unattached  
Collegiate C Men 24 Aaron Saenz Unattached  
Collegiate C Men 25 Maxwell Nieberger Blue Sky Velo Erie
Collegiate C Men 26 Sergio Perez Reyes Unattached  
Collegiate C Men 27 Kevin Szuch Unattached  
Collegiate C Men --- Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team Nederland
Collegiate A Women 1 Natalia Franco Unattached  
Collegiate A Women 2 Ariane Horbach Unattached  
Collegiate A Women 3 Josefine Dreier Unattached  
Collegiate A Women 4 Hayley Bates Unattached  
Collegiate A Women 5 Jenna Stauffer Stages Cycling HIGHLANDS RANCH
Collegiate A Women 6 Sophie Mittelstadt Unattached  
Collegiate A Women 7 Tristen Musselman Unattached  
Collegiate A Women 8 kelsay lundberg Unattached  
Collegiate A Women 9 Alaina Yung Unattached  
Collegiate A Women --- Ellen Campbell Unattached  
Collegiate B Women 1 Keren Wallace Unattached  
Collegiate B Women 2 Rebecca Schneider Unattached  
Collegiate B Women 3 Erin Paradis Unattached  
Collegiate B Women 4 Anna Martin Unattached  
Collegiate B Women 5 Madeleine Hanley Unattached GOLDEN
SM 3-4 1 Clark Eckel Team Novo Nordisk DENVER
SM 3-4 2 Cole Evans NCCP-First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS
SM 3-4 3 John Lawyer NCCP-First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS
SM 3-4 4 Anton Smirnov The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea FORT COLLINS
SM 3-4 5 Andrew Wheeler Primal-Audi Denver DENVER
SM 3-4 6 Wyatt Gaulke Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing Cheyenne
SM 3-4 7 Keith Strand Primal-Audi Denver DENVER
SM 3-4 8 Fredd Corpuz Palmares Racing DENVER
SM 3-4 9 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team GOLDEN
SM 3-4 10 Andrew Kruse Chill Racing Co LONGMONT
SM 3-4 11 Henry York Unattached Monument
SM 3-4 12 Mike Woodard NCCP-First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS
SM 3-4 13 Garrick Mitchell Palmares Racing DENVER
SM 3-4 14 Michael Murphy Primal-Audi Denver DENVER
SM 3-4 15 Brett Henry Palmares Racing Denver
SM 3-4 16 Roy Hobbs Palmares Racing DENVER
SM 3-4 17 Weston E Snyder Palmares Racing DENVER
SM 3-4 --- Michael Rost Primal-Audi Denver DENVER
SM 3-4 --- Curtis McIlvain Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes FORT COLLINS
SM 3-4 --- Dan McMahon Mines Cycling GOLDEN
SM 3-4 --- Andrew Cohen Chill Racing Co Denver
SM 3-4 --- Timothy Fegel NCCP-First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS
SM 3-4 --- Jay Judeh Primal-Audi Denver DENVER
SM 3-4 --- William Russ Patterson NCCP-First City Cycling Team Fort Collins
SM 3-4 --- Jonathan Wells Team Cycleton GOLDEN
SM 3-4 --- John Zanner Primal-Audi Denver DENVER
SM 3-4 --- Christopher Hill Chill Racing Co DENVER
SM 3-4 --- Bradley Berger Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie LOUISVILLE
SM 3-4 --- Simon Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team LITTLETON
SM 3-4 --- Rees York Unattached MONUMENT
SW Pro-1-2-3 1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru Excel Sports HIGHLANDSRANCH
SW Pro-1-2-3 2 Lila Hickey Unattached Fort Collins
SW Pro-1-2-3 3 Clio Castruccio Palmares Racing DENVER
SW Pro-1-2-3 4 Emily Jordan Palmares Racing DENVER
SW Pro-1-2-3 5 Jenna Stauffer Stages Cycling HIGHLANDS RANCH
SW Pro-1-2-3 6 Allison Crow Groove Subaru Excel Sports DENVER
SW Pro-1-2-3 7 Alexandra Morgan Naked Women's Racing CO SPRINGS
SW Pro-1-2-3 8 Michelle Henry Palmares Racing DENVER
SW Pro-1-2-3 9 Sara Kammlade Unattached FORT COLLINS
SW Pro-1-2-3 --- Hayley Bates Unattached  
SW 4-5 1 Olivia Cummins Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycling FORT COLLINS
SW 4-5 2 Rosa Foth Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team FRISCO
SW 4-5 3 Ashley King Naked Women's Racing DENVER
SW 4-5 4 Cassidy Hickey Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team PARKER
SW 4-5 5 Amanda Knutson Houndstooth Racing BOULDER
SW 4-5 6 Trisha Babcock RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles DENVER
SW 4-5 7 Bridgette Enarson Naked Women's Racing LAFAYETTE
SW 4-5 8 Andrea Krushefski RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles DENVER
SW 4-5 9 Jenna Koval Naked Women's Racing BOULDER
SW 4-5 10 Elizabeth Frakes U.S. Air Force Academy USAFA
SW 4-5 11 Michelle Mehnert Unattached BOULDER
SW 4-5 12 Andrea Fasen Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team DENVER
SW 4-5 13 Alicia Caldwell Palmares Racing DENVER
SW 4-5 14 Erin Agee Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team BOULDER
SW 4-5 15 Elizabeth Koebele Unattached BOULDER
SW 4-5 16 Sarah Wright Unattached  
SW 4-5 17 Lana Pensoneau Front Rangers Cycling Club CASTLE ROCK

Results from the 2017 Cobb Lake Circuit Race hosted by CSU Rams Cycling. 

https://www.coloradocycling.org/results/road#year=2017&eventId=2005&resultsetId=all 

GROUP PLACE CATEGORY FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY 
C 1 4 Katie Paradis Unattached
C 2 4 Megan Osteen Unattached
C 3 4 Elizabeth Frakes U.S. Air Force Academy USAFA
C 4 4 Christa Gutzel Unattached
C 5 5 Hannah Freyer Colorado College EVERGREEN
C 6 4 Peyton Valko Unattached
C 7 4 Jessica Vendegnia Unattached
SM 1-2-3 1 1 Anthony Olson Team Rio Grande FORT COLLINS
SM 1-2-3 2 1 Austin Stephens Primal-Audi Denver Boulder
SM 1-2-3 3 1 Kevin Mullervy TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling CENTENNIAL
SM 1-2-3 4 1 Conor Mullervy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes Boulder
SM 1-2-3 5 1 Zack Allison UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World FORT COLLINS
SM 1-2-3 6 2 Brannan Fix The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea Fort Collins
SM 1-2-3 7 2 William Hickey NCCP-First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS
SM 1-2-3 8 2 Matthew Kotarbinski Team Cycleton BOULDER
SM 1-2-3 9 2 Gage Hecht Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc. PARKER
SM 1-2-3 10 1 Adam Farabaugh 303 Project BOULDER
SM 1-2-3 11 2 Kevin Tempel Team Rio Grande FORT COLLINS
SM 1-2-3 12 1 Dean Haas Unattached LAKEWOOD
SM 1-2-3 13 2 Nicholas Greeff Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie FORT COLLINS
SM 1-2-3 14 1 Brad Neagos Unattached BOULDER
SM 1-2-3 15 1 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project BOULDER
SM 1-2-3 16 2 Cyrus Pearo Primal-Audi Denver DENVER
SM 1-2-3 17 1 Brian Firle Primal-Audi Denver BOULDER
SM 1-2-3 18 2 Nathanael Prewitt Team Rio Grande FORT COLLINS
SM 1-2-3 19 1 Charles (Mac) Cassin 303 Project BOULDER
SM 1-2-3 20 2 Lucas Clarke Primal-Audi Denver DENVER
SM 1-2-3 21 2 Adam Fivehouse Primal-Audi Denver DENVER
SM 1-2-3 22 3 chaz hogenauer Unattached
SM 1-2-3 23 2 Ben O'Malley Scout Cycling Team Chicago
SM 1-2-3 24 1 Jayson Jacobs Team Cycleton BOULDER
SM 1-2-3 --- 1 Nicolas Jimenez Team Cycleton GOLDEN
SM 1-2-3 --- 2 Blake Romine Team Cycleton BOULDER
SM 1-2-3 --- 1 John Noonan Primal-Audi Denver EVERGREEN
SM 1-2-3 --- 1 Oliver Flautt 303 Project BOULDER
SM 1-2-3 --- 2 Zack Jensen The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea FORT COLLINS
SM 1-2-3 --- 1 James Peterman 303 Project BOULDER
SM 1-2-3 --- 1 Cristhian Ravelo Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie AVON
SM 1-2-3 --- 1 Taylor Warren 303 Project FORT COLLINS
SM 1-2-3 --- 3 Ian Whaley Unattached
SM 1-2-3 --- 2 Matt Duncan Houndstooth Racing LOUISVILLE
SM 1-2-3 --- 3 Maitland Jones Unattached
SM 4-5 1 4 Derek Hall U.S. Air Force Academy USAF Academy
SM 4-5 2 5 Sanjin Obhodas Unattached
SM 4-5 3 4 Christopher Dolan Primal-Audi Denver LAKEWOOD
SM 4-5 4 5 Alexander Marr The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea FORT COLLINS
SM 4-5 5 4 Zachary Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea FORT COLLINS
SM 4-5 6 5 Michael Samelson Unattached
SM 4-5 7 4 Derek Shipley Palmares Racing DENVER
SM 4-5 8 4 Gregory Orticelle pedal RACING DENVER
SM 4-5 9 4 Kevin Krause NCCP-First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS
SM 4-5 10 4 Josh Sturgeon NCCP-First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS
SM 4-5 11 4 Jeremy Norris Unattached ESTES PARK
SM 4-5 12 4 Everett Durbin Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team LITTLETON
SM 4-5 13 5 Nick Orticelle Feedback Sports Racing Denver
SM 4-5 14 5 Joseph Shepherd Palmares Racing DENVER
SM 4-5 16 4 Scott Carlson Palmares Racing DENVER
SM 4-5 17 5 Alfred Querubin Unattached
SM 4-5 18 4 Brent Murphy Unattached DENVER
SM 4-5 19 4 Joseph Vandeven Palmares Racing PUEBLO
SM 4-5 20 4 Adam Lorenz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie BROOMFIELD
SM 4-5 21 5 Guy Book Unattached
SM 4-5 22 4 Tyler Peterson Old School Industries FORT COLLINS
SM 4-5 23 4 Kevin McGraw Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie CENTENNIAL
SM 4-5 24 5 Tommy Papenthien The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea FORT COLLINS
SM 4-5 25 5 Miles Gentry Unattached
SM 4-5 26 4 Riley Williams The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea Fort Collins
SM 4-5 27 5 Zachary Koelling Unattached DENVER
SM 4-5 28 4 Clayton Cole COS Racing CO SPRINGS
SM 4-5 29 5 Sinclair Hall The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea FORT COLLINS
SM 4-5 30 4 Aston Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea FORT COLLINS
SM 4-5 31 4 Kirk Groves Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie LOUISVILLE
SM 4-5 32 5 Eric Edwards Unattached FORT COLLINS
SM 4-5 33 5 Jay Williford Palmares Racing AURORA
SM 4-5 34 4 Chris Kalman Unattached Littleton
SM 4-5 35 4 Hugh MacEachran Unattached DENVER
SM 4-5 36 5 Jacob Robinson Unattached
SM 4-5 37 5 William Hawkins Unattached FORT COLLINS
SM 4-5 38 5 Tyree Wright Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling CHEYENNE
SM 4-5 39 5 Diego Montez Rage Cycling Team DENVER
SM 4-5 40 5 Kyle Breeden Unattached
SM 4-5 41 5 Robert M Wilson Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling CHEYENNE
SM 4-5 42 5 Jacob Haas Unattached
SM 4-5 43 5 Zach Howe NCCP-First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS
SM 4-5 --- 4 Enrique Lopez Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team FORT COLLINS
SM 4-5 --- 4 Patrick Nay Palmares Racing DENVER
SM 4-5 --- 4 Colorado Hoese Boulder Cycle Sport BOULDER
Collegiate A Men 1 1 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson FORT COLLINS
Collegiate A Men 2 3 Simon Lynn Unattached USAF ACADEMY
Collegiate A Men 3 2 Brannan Fix The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea Fort Collins
Collegiate A Men 4   Daniel Willett Unattached
Collegiate A Men 5   James Hilyer Unattached
Collegiate A Men 6   Emmanuel Gagne Unattached
Collegiate A Men 7   Ryan Trimble Unattached
Collegiate A Men 8   Mauro Rato Unattached
Collegiate A Men 9   Cormac Mcgeough Unattached
Collegiate A Men 10 2 Ben O'Malley Scout Cycling Team Chicago
Collegiate A Men 11   chaz hogenauer Unattached
Collegiate A Men 12 2 Zack Jensen The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea FORT COLLINS
Collegiate A Men 13 3 W Grant Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport BOULDER
Collegiate A Men 14   Daniel Rowen Unattached
Collegiate A Men 15 2 Cyrus Pearo Primal-Audi Denver DENVER
Collegiate A Men 16   Liam Earl Unattached
Collegiate A Men 17 3 Jack Tanner Groove Subaru Excel Sports BOULDER
Collegiate A Men 18   Lucas Rowton Unattached
Collegiate A Men 19   Dalton Walters Unattached
Collegiate A Men 20   Ian Whaley Unattached
Collegiate A Men 21   Gabriel Gutierrez Flores Unattached
Collegiate A Men 22 2 Kevin Callahan Limelight Hotel - Aspen ASPEN
Collegiate A Men 23   Mark Schroeder Unattached
Collegiate A Men 24 4 Dan McMahon Mines Cycling GOLDEN
Collegiate A Men 25   Andre Bos Unattached
Collegiate A Men 26   Stephan Davoust Unattached
Collegiate A Men 27   Henry Nadell Unattached
Collegiate A Men 28   Matthew Turner Unattached
Collegiate A Men 29   COLE PATON Unattached
Collegiate A Men 30 3 Andrew Castagneri COGA Elite Cycling Team LITTLETON
Collegiate A Men 31   Peter Behm Unattached
Collegiate A Men 32 2 Maxlimilian Freeman COGA Elite Cycling Team LAKEWOOD
Collegiate A Men 33 3 Rees York Unattached MONUMENT
Collegiate A Men 34 4 Dakota Troudt TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Greeley
Collegiate A Men ---   jake wands Unattached
Collegiate A Men --- 3 Henry York Unattached Monument
Collegiate A Men ---   Thomas Gauthier Unattached
Collegiate A Men ---   Nikos Hessert Unattached
Collegiate B Men 1   Josh Lawrence Unattached
Collegiate B Men 2 4 Derek Hall U.S. Air Force Academy USAF Academy
Collegiate B Men 2   Malik Mariano Unattached
Collegiate B Men 3   Nikolas Johnson Unattached
Collegiate B Men 4 4 Simon Pendleton Houndstooth Racing BOULDER
Collegiate B Men 5   Michael Samelson Unattached
Collegiate B Men 6   Zackary Ghalayini Unattached
Collegiate B Men 7   Tyler Rickett Unattached
Collegiate B Men 8   Andris Pelins Unattached
Collegiate B Men 9 4 Shane Garland Unattached FORT COLLINS
Collegiate B Men 10 4 Zachary Brittain Colorado Mesa University ESTES PARK
Collegiate B Men 11 4 Jeremy Norris Unattached ESTES PARK
Collegiate B Men 12   Santiago Bedoya Unattached
Collegiate B Men 13   Michael Morton Unattached
Collegiate B Men 14   Paxton Hyde Unattached
Collegiate B Men 15   Dillon Janda Unattached
Collegiate B Men 16 4 George Jordan Dogfish/Team Noah BOULDER
Collegiate B Men 17   Julian Maissel Unattached
Collegiate B Men 18 4 Charles Shobe CU Cycling-Boulder BOULDER
Collegiate B Men 19   Erik Lecy Unattached
Collegiate B Men 20   Jake Marasco Unattached
Collegiate B Men 21   Sam Vickery Unattached
Collegiate B Men 22 3 Miles Whedbee NCCP-First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS
Collegiate B Men 23 4 Adam Garcia Eliel Factory Team GREELEY
Collegiate B Men 24 4 Carl Sechrist CU Cycling-Boulder BOULDER
Collegiate B Men ---   daryus patel Unattached
Collegiate B Men ---   Ken Anderson Unattached
Collegiate C Men 1 5 Daniel Torres Unattached BOULDER
Collegiate C Men 2   Eric Pipkin Unattached
Collegiate C Men 3   Charles Lowell Unattached
Collegiate C Men 4   Patrick Rohlfs Unattached
Collegiate C Men 5   Grant Gipson Unattached
Collegiate C Men 6   Connor Remboldt Unattached
Collegiate C Men 7   Isaac Becker Unattached
Collegiate C Men 8   Ross Steward Unattached
Collegiate C Men 9   Ian Pepin Unattached
Collegiate C Men 10   Trevor Pratt Unattached
Collegiate C Men 11 4 Eric Morgan COS Racing FORT COLLINS
Collegiate C Men 12   Tristan Bond Unattached
Collegiate C Men 13   Emmet Subak Unattached
Collegiate C Men 14 5 Alex Doyle Unattached 80303
Collegiate C Men 15   Kyle Carr Unattached
Collegiate C Men 16   Christian Kappel Unattached
Collegiate C Men 17   Austin Martin Unattached
Collegiate C Men 18   Jonathan Kaltenbaugh Unattached
Collegiate C Men 19   Kevin Lannen Unattached
Collegiate C Men 20   Scott Parmelee Unattached
Collegiate C Men 21   Shea Styer Unattached
Collegiate C Men 22   Arthur Steward Unattached
Collegiate C Men 23   Simon Lindley Unattached
Collegiate C Men 24   Aaron Saenz Unattached
Collegiate C Men 25 4 Maxwell Nieberger Blue Sky Velo Erie
Collegiate C Men 26   Sergio Perez Reyes Unattached
Collegiate C Men 27   Kevin Szuch Unattached
Collegiate C Men --- 4 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team Nederland
Collegiate A Women 1   Natalia Franco Unattached
Collegiate A Women 2   Ariane Horbach Unattached
Collegiate A Women 3   Josefine Dreier Unattached
Collegiate A Women 4   Hayley Bates Unattached
Collegiate A Women 5 2 Jenna Stauffer Stages Cycling HIGHLANDS RANCH
Collegiate A Women 6   Sophie Mittelstadt Unattached
Collegiate A Women 7   Tristen Musselman Unattached
Collegiate A Women 8   kelsay lundberg Unattached
Collegiate A Women 9   Alaina Yung Unattached
Collegiate A Women ---   Ellen Campbell Unattached
Collegiate B Women 1   Keren Wallace Unattached
Collegiate B Women 2   Rebecca Schneider Unattached
Collegiate B Women 3   Erin Paradis Unattached
Collegiate B Women 4   Anna Martin Unattached
Collegiate B Women 5 4 Madeleine Hanley Unattached GOLDEN
SM 3-4 1 3 Clark Eckel Team Novo Nordisk DENVER
SM 3-4 2 3 Cole Evans NCCP-First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS
SM 3-4 3 3 John Lawyer NCCP-First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS
SM 3-4 4 3 Anton Smirnov The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea FORT COLLINS
SM 3-4 5 3 Andrew Wheeler Primal-Audi Denver DENVER
SM 3-4 6 3 Wyatt Gaulke Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing Cheyenne
SM 3-4 7 3 Keith Strand Primal-Audi Denver DENVER
SM 3-4 8 3 Fredd Corpuz Palmares Racing DENVER
SM 3-4 9 3 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team GOLDEN
SM 3-4 10 3 Andrew Kruse Chill Racing Co LONGMONT
SM 3-4 11 3 Henry York Unattached Monument
SM 3-4 12 3 Mike Woodard NCCP-First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS
SM 3-4 13 3 Garrick Mitchell Palmares Racing DENVER
SM 3-4 14 3 Michael Murphy Primal-Audi Denver DENVER
SM 3-4 15 3 Brett Henry Palmares Racing Denver
SM 3-4 16 3 Roy Hobbs Palmares Racing DENVER
SM 3-4 17 3 Weston E Snyder Palmares Racing DENVER
SM 3-4 --- 3 Michael Rost Primal-Audi Denver DENVER
SM 3-4 --- 3 Curtis McIlvain Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes FORT COLLINS
SM 3-4 --- 4 Dan McMahon Mines Cycling GOLDEN
SM 3-4 --- 3 Andrew Cohen Chill Racing Co Denver
SM 3-4 --- 3 Timothy Fegel NCCP-First City Cycling Team FORT COLLINS
SM 3-4 --- 3 Jay Judeh Primal-Audi Denver DENVER
SM 3-4 --- 3 William Russ Patterson NCCP-First City Cycling Team Fort Collins
SM 3-4 --- 3 Jonathan Wells Team Cycleton GOLDEN
SM 3-4 --- 3 John Zanner Primal-Audi Denver DENVER
SM 3-4 --- 3 Christopher Hill Chill Racing Co DENVER
SM 3-4 --- 3 Bradley Berger Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie LOUISVILLE
SM 3-4 --- 3 Simon Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team LITTLETON
SM 3-4 --- 3 Rees York Unattached MONUMENT
SW Pro-1-2-3 1 2 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru Excel Sports HIGHLANDSRANCH
SW Pro-1-2-3 2 2 Lila Hickey Unattached Fort Collins
SW Pro-1-2-3 3 3 Clio Castruccio Palmares Racing DENVER
SW Pro-1-2-3 4 2 Emily Jordan Palmares Racing DENVER
SW Pro-1-2-3 5 2 Jenna Stauffer Stages Cycling HIGHLANDS RANCH
SW Pro-1-2-3 6 3 Allison Crow Groove Subaru Excel Sports DENVER
SW Pro-1-2-3 7 3 Alexandra Morgan Naked Women's Racing CO SPRINGS
SW Pro-1-2-3 8 2 Michelle Henry Palmares Racing DENVER
SW Pro-1-2-3 9 3 Sara Kammlade Unattached FORT COLLINS
SW Pro-1-2-3 --- 3 Hayley Bates Unattached
SW 4-5 1 4 Olivia Cummins Melton Design Build/GS Forza Cycling FORT COLLINS
SW 4-5 2 4 Rosa Foth Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team FRISCO
SW 4-5 3 4 Ashley King Naked Women's Racing DENVER
SW 4-5 4 4 Cassidy Hickey Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team PARKER
SW 4-5 5 4 Amanda Knutson Houndstooth Racing BOULDER
SW 4-5 6 4 Trisha Babcock RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles DENVER
SW 4-5 7 4 Bridgette Enarson Naked Women's Racing LAFAYETTE
SW 4-5 8 4 Andrea Krushefski RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles DENVER
SW 4-5 9 4 Jenna Koval Naked Women's Racing BOULDER
SW 4-5 10 5 Elizabeth Frakes U.S. Air Force Academy USAFA
SW 4-5 11 4 Michelle Mehnert Unattached BOULDER
SW 4-5 12 5 Andrea Fasen Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team DENVER
SW 4-5 13 4 Alicia Caldwell Palmares Racing DENVER
SW 4-5 14 5 Erin Agee Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team BOULDER
SW 4-5 15 4 Elizabeth Koebele Unattached BOULDER
SW 4-5 16 5 Sarah Wright Unattached
SW 4-5 17 4 Lana Pensoneau Front Rangers Cycling Club CASTLE ROCK

Two of the best road races of the year are hosted by our own CSU Rams Cycling Team. The iconic CSU Oval Criterium and the new classic, the Cobb Lake Circuit race are coming up on March 25th and 26th.  The Oval is a particularly good spectator event as you can see a lot of the race from one spot. I personally always enjoyed racing the technical crit course although early season fitness wasn't necessarily my forte.  

The Cobb Lake Circuit Race on Saturday pits racers against some standard issue NoCo crosswinds, gravel and tosses in a power climb to the finish for good measure. 

Online registration (opens 2/24/2017): 

https://www.usacycling.org/register/2017-454