dejancobblake2018Photo by Dejan Smaic.

 

Photographers (Please message me if I'm missing any. I'll update as I come across new ones.) 

Brent Murphy Photography: http://www.brentmurphyphoto.com/2018-Road

Ryan Muncy Photography: http://www.ryanmuncyphotography.com/

Dejan Smaic: http://www.sportifimages.com/CYCLING/ROAD/2018-Road

 

Results

Full results: https://www.coloradocycling.org/results/road

NoCo results: 

Please note, in order to be listed, you have to have an annual USAC license that lists Fort Collins, Loveland, Estes Park etc as you hometown as that's how I track down results.  If you're not listed, that's probably the issue. I'm likely missing a lot of collegiate racers. 

GROUP PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
Collegiate A Men 1 Brannan Fix The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea
Collegiate A Men 2 Zack Jensen Unattached
Collegiate A Men 9 Ben O'Malley Scout Cycling Team
Collegiate A Men 22 Jeremy Norris Unattached
Collegiate A Women 11 Melanie Beale Unattached
Collegiate A Women 13 Margot Clyne UCI WPT: TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air
Collegiate B Men 7 Adam Garcia Eliel Factory Team
Collegiate B Men 10 Miles Whedbee NCCP-First City Cycling Team
Collegiate C Men 20 Ezr Jacobson Rams Cycling Team
Collegiate C Men 27 Jack Paschke Rams Cycling Team
Collegiate Women C 3 Elana Neiley Unattached
Collegiate Women C 8 Jessica Vendegnia Unattached
Men 40+ 1-2-3 6 Mike Hegdal FCCT- Remote Geo
Men 40+ 1-2-3 16 Matthew Skrdla FCCT- Remote Geo
Men 40+ 1-2-3 39 Michael Williams Great Divide Brewing Company
Men 40+ 1-2-3 40 Matt Blakely FCCT- Remote Geo
Men 40+ 1-2-3 50 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc
Men 40+ 1-2-3 53 Greg Eddy Team Rio Grande
Men 40+ 1-2-3 --- Greg Scanlan FCCT- Remote Geo
Men 40+ 1-2-3 --- Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
MM 40+ 4-5 3 Brad Wright Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes
MM 40+ 4-5 17 Robert Rucinski Old School Industries
MM 40+ 4-5 20 Bob Rowland Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes
MM 40+ 4-5 23 Willem van de Graaf Old School Industries
MM 40+ 4-5 26 Dan Evans NCCP-First City Cycling Team
MM 40+ 4-5 27 James Fahling Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
MM 40+ 4-5 28 Jonathan Workman Team Rio Grande
MM 40+ 4-5 40 Dean Davis Unattached
MM 40+ 4-5 42 Mike Zuhlke 9seventy Racing
MM 40+ 4-5 43 Joe Zadkovic Unattached
MM 40+ 4-5 45 Matt Cramer 9seventy Racing
MM 40+ 4-5 --- Mick Occhiato NCCP-First City Cycling Team
MM 40+ 4-5 --- Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande
SM 3 6 Zachary Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea
SM 3 11 Tommy Papenthien The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea
SM 3 14 Cole Evans NCCP-First City Cycling Team
SM 3 15 Anton Smirnov The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea
SM 3 35 Nathan Petter Team Rio Grande
SM 3 39 Sinclair Hall The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea
SM 3 --- Aston Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea
SM 4-5 4 Kevin Osberg NCCP-First City Cycling Team
SM 4-5 8 Josh Sturgeon Unattached
SM 4-5 9 Collin Zimmerman Primal-Audi Denver
SM 4-5 14 Alfred Querubin NCCP-First City Cycling Team
SM 4-5 25 Brian Stevens NCCP-First City Cycling Team
SM 4-5 27 Shane Garland Unattached
SM 4-5 32 Aaron Goble 9seventy Racing
SM 4-5 50 Bryce Pfuetze The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea
SM 4-5 51 Maas van de Graaf The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea
SM 4-5 55 Andrew Milewski The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea
SM 4-5 --- Lucas Lenoch The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea
SM Pro-1-2 13 Gavin Mannion UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
SM Pro-1-2 16 Brett Rindt Team Rio Grande
SM Pro-1-2 22 Walter Durrer Unattached
SM Pro-1-2 27 Kip Taylor Team Rio Grande
SM Pro-1-2 31 David Leonard Team Rio Grande
SM Pro-1-2 33 Zack Allison Clif Bar Development Cross Team
SM Pro-1-2 42 Kevin Tempel Team Rio Grande
SM Pro-1-2 44 Cody Stephenson Unattached
SM Pro-1-2 --- Wyatt Gaulke Stradalli/Reynolds Racing
SM Pro-1-2 --- Dane Emde FCCT- Remote Geo
SM Pro-1-2 --- Paul Kumm NCCP-First City Cycling Team
SM Pro-1-2 --- Travis Furman Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team
SM Pro-1-2 --- Anthony Olson Team Rio Grande
SW Open 1 Whitney Allison Colavita-Fine Cooking
SW Open 9 Jennifer Gerow Fort Follies
SW Open 10 Diana Hassel Team Rio Grande
SW Open 11 JJ Laughon Team Rio Grande
SW Open 17 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc
SW Open 22 Debby Gavato Team Rio Grande
SW Open 24 Heidi Gurov 9seventy Racing
SW Open 31 Chris VanPatten Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling