Frostbite2018Photo by Brent Murphy Photography. Gallery link below.

The Colorado road season kicked off North of Fort Collins on Saturday with the Frostbite TT.  We've got results and photos for you below. 

Photographers:
Dejan Smaic: http://www.sportifimages.com/CYCLING/ROAD/2018-Road/Frostbite-TT/Frostbite-TT/

Brent Murphy: http://www.brentmurphyphoto.com/2018-Road/2018-03-03-Frostbite-TT

Green Curry: https://greencurry.smugmug.com/2018-Road-Racing/Frost-Bite-Time-Trial

 

Results:

Full results: https://www.coloradocycling.org/results/road#year=2018&eventId=2177&resultsetId=all

NoCo results: 

Please note, in order to be listed, you have to have an annual USAC license that lists Fort Collins, Loveland, Estes Park etc as you hometown as that's how I track down results.  If you're not listed, that's probably the issue. 

GROUP PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
A 1 27:03.555 William Gavato Unattached
A 2 27:39.521 Michael Williams Great Divide Brewing Company
A 3 28:51.343 Sterling Wilson Unattached
B 5 30:46.065 Steve Porter Unattached
B 6 31:37.128 Jared Hanson NCCP-First City Cycling Team
B 7 33:54.320 Matt Cramer 9seventy Racing
B 8 34:07.563 Darcy Speer ChristianCycling Colorado
B 9 34:11.907 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande
B 11 38:10.170 Michael Woeckener Unattached
Beginner Men 5 3 27:21.021 Dean Davis Unattached
Beginner Men 5 8 29:03.130 David Schramm Unattached
Collegiate Women B 3 0:39:36 Raeann Magill Rams Cycling Team
Men 1-2* 5 24:01.293 Ernest Mantell Unattached
Men 1-2* 6 24:37.626 David Leonard Team Rio Grande
Men 1-2* 10 29:22.815 Travis Furman Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team
Men 11-12 3 43:26.395 Ronan Pollock Rage Cycling Team
Men 13-14 2 33:27.636 Gavin Pollock Rage Cycling Team
Men 15-16 4 31:09.756 Maas van de Graaf The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea
Men 15-16 5 31:17.910 Bryce Pfuetze The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea
Men 3* 11 27:36.906 Aston Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea
Men 3* 12 27:56.067 Zachary Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea
Men 4* 3 25:31.698 Collin Zimmerman Primal-Audi Denver
Men 40+ 1-2-3 2 23:52.658 Walter Durrer Unattached
Men 40+ 1-2-3 6 25:24.158 Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
Men 40+ 1-2-3 8 29:17.994 Thomas Sweeney Unattached
Men 40+ 3* 2 25:11.656 Brad Wright Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes
Men 40+ 3* 12 27:17.540 Rod Unverrich Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners
Men 40+ 3* 20 29:53.343 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes
Men 40+ 3* 21 32:53.552 Ryan Korzyniowski Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes
Men 50+ 1-2-3 1 24:14.898 Michael Williams Great Divide Brewing Company
Men 50+ 1-2-3 6 26:08.792 Dane Emde FCCT- Remote Geo
Men 50+ 1-2-3 8 30:08.213 Kenneth Reardon Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc
Men 50+ 1-2-3 9 36:19.305 David Rackoski Landis/Trek
Men 50+ 4* 9 28:03.739 John vonPlutzner Old School Industries
Men 60+ 1 25:31.317 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company
Men 60+ 6 27:09.013 Kim Workman Sklar Masters Racing
Men 60+ 11 28:38.017 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc
Men 60+ 16 29:42.830 Tony Riccio Old School Industries
Men 60+ 17 31:13.097 Peter Mullarkey Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
Men 60+ 18 31:24.367 Jonathan Workman Team Rio Grande
Men 60+ 23 34:01.312 Carlos Alers Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
Men 60+ 25 37:02.273 Peter Strebe NCCP-First City Cycling Team
Men 70+ 4 32:46.126 Donald Haywood Local Velo
MM 40+ 4 4 26:38.029 Shawn Hime Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
MM 40+ 4 6 26:54.984 Robert Rucinski Old School Industries
MM 40+ 4 14 29:58.520 Joseph Manning Shrunken Head Racing
MM 55+ 1 26:33.365 Joseph Paulson Boulder Centre for Orthopedics
MM 65+ 3 30:22.903 Barry Messmer Boulder Centre for Orthopedics
MM 65+ 5 31:08.849 Jerry Nichols Team Rio Grande
Women 15-16 1 28:33.412 Olivia Cummins Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Real Estate
Women 17-18 1 30:42.600 Shea Stalgren Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Real Estate
Women 3 3 29:44.765 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc
Women 3 9 32:23.639 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande
Women 40+ 6 34:01.129 Chris VanPatten Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
Women 40+ 7 37:34.934 Kendra Arbesman Team Rio Grande
Women 50+ 1 29:31.704 Diana Hassel Team Rio Grande
Women 50+ 5 32:52.546 Nancy McElwain Team Rio Grande
Women 50+ 7 35:13.423 Debby Gavato Team Rio Grande
Women 60+ 1 30:09.451 Sandra North ALP Cycles Racing
Women 60+ 3 31:09.979 Ruth Alexander ALP Cycles Racing