Here, you can check current results, view overall standings, and find photos (when available) from the 2024 City Streets Criterium Series presented by the 1st City Cycling Team.

Omnium Payout

Placing Women’s A’s B’s C’s
1 $ 200.00 $ 200.00 $ 100.00 $ 50.00
2 $ 100.00 $ 100.00 $ 60.00 $ 25.00
3 $ 60.00 $ 60.00 $ 30.00 $ 15.00
Total $ 360.00 $ 360.00 $ 190.00 $ 90.00 $ 1,000.00

 

Week Three Results

Week 3
Women’s 12
C’s 14
B’s 21
A’s 10
Total 57
Week 3
Placing Women’s
1 Anna Petr
2 Janna Dickerson
3 Isa Naschold
4 Ella Zimmerman
5 Sidney Walshaw
Placing C’s
1 Derek Lutz
2 Sam Rugaber
3 Chris Deigert
4 Eric Morgan
5 Matt Bierworth
Placing B’s
1 Anthony Hardwick
2 Luke Eddington
3 Maciej Pike Bieginski
4 Jackson Strickland
5 Joe Zukowski
Placing A’s
1 Steven Truesdale Jr
2 Gary Brown
3 Michael Migler
4 Joe Zukowski
5 Marten Koops
Current omnium standings
Women’s Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Total
Janna Dickerson 4 4 4 12
Anna Petr 5 5 10
Isa Naschold 3 3 6
Kristina Vrouwenvelder 5 5
Caroline Wendt 3 1 4
Ella Zimmerman 2 0 2 4
Anna Kramer 2 2
Jilian Lukez 1 0 1
Sidney Walshaw 0 1 1
C’s Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Total
Eric Morgan 3 3 2 8
Evan Walls 5 5
Trevor Gorham 5 5
Chris Deigert 2 3 5
Derek Lutz 5 5
Ben Zukowski 4 4
Chris Innes 4 4
Sam Rugaber 4 4
Don Haywood 2 0 2
Peter Spurlin 1 0 1
Matt Sondicar 1 0 1
Matt Bierworth 1 1
B’s Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Total
Maciej Pike-Bieginski 4 5 3 12
Luke Eddington 5 2 4 11
Anthony Hardwick 2 0 5 7
Joe Zukowski 1 3 1 5
Cole McGinnis 4 4
Brian Merkel 3 0 0 3
Jackson Strickland 0 1 2 3
A’s Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Total
Gary Brown 4 4 4 12
Don Dority 5 5 10
Joe Zukowski 2 2 2 6
Michael Migler 3 3 6
Steven Truesdale Jr 5 5
Eric Quiat 3 3
Marten Koops 1 1

Week Two Results

Week 2 Participants
Women’s 21
C’s 14
B’s 24
A’s 5
Total 64
Week 2
Placing Women’s
1 Anna Petr
2 Janna Dickerson
3 Isa Naschold
4 Anna Kramer
5 Caoline Wendt
Placing C’s
1 Trevor Gorham
2 Chris Innes
3 Eric Morgan
4 Chris Deigert
5 Matt Sondicar
Placing B’s
1 Maciej Pike-Bieginski
2 Cole McGinnis
3 Joe Zukowski
4 Luke Eddington
5 Jackson Strickland
Placing A’s
1 Don Dority
2 Gary Brown
3 Michael Migler
4 Maciej Pike Bieginski*
5 Joe Zukowski
*Not counted toward omnium
Current omnium standings
Women’s Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Total
Janna Dickerson 4 4 8
Kristina Vrouwenvelder 5 5
Anna Petr 5 5
Caroline Wendt 3 1 4
Isa Naschold 3 3
Ella Zimmerman 2 2
Anna Kramer 2 2
Jilian Lukez 1 1
C’s Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Total
Eric Morgan 3 3 6
Evan Walls 5 5
Trevor Gorham 5 5
Ben Zukowski 4 4
Chris Innes 4 4
Don Haywood 2 2
Chris Deigert 2 2
Peter Spurlin 1 1
Matt Sondicar 1 1
B’s Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Total
Maciej Pike-Bieginski 4 5 9
Luke Eddington 5 2 7
Joe Zukowski 1 3 4
Cole McGinnis 4 4
Brian Merkel 3 3
Anthony Hardwick 2 2
Jackson Strickland 1 1
A’s Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Total
Don Dority 5 5 10
Gary Brown 4 4 8
Joe Zukowski 2 2 4
Eric Quiat 3 3
Michael Migler 3 3

Week One Results

Placing Women’s
1 Kristina Vrouwenvelder
2 Janna Dickerson
3 Caroline Wendt
4 Ella Zimmerman
5 Jilian Lukez
Placing C’s
1 Evan Walls
2 Ben Zukowski
3 Eric Morgan
4 Don Haywood
5 Peter Spurlin
Placing B’s
1 Luke Eddington
2 Maciej Pike-Bieginski
3 Brian Merkel
4 Anthony Hardwick
5 Joe Zukowski
Placing A’s
1 Don Dority
2 Gary Brown
3 Eric Quiat
4 Joe Zukowski
And the current omnium series standings:
Women’s Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Total
Kristina Vrouwenvelder 5 5
Janna Dickerson 4 4
Caroline Wendt 3 3
Ella Zimmerman 2 2
Jilian Lukez 1 1
C’s Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Total
Evan Walls 5 5
Ben Zukowski 4 4
Eric Morgan 3 3
Don Haywood 2 2
Peter Spurlin 1 1
B’s Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Total
Luke Eddington 5 5
Maciej Pike-Bieginski 4 4
Brian Merkel 3 3
Anthony Hardwick 2 2
Joe Zukowski 1 1
A’s Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Total
Don Dority 5 5
Gary Brown 4 4
Eric Quiat 3 3
Joe Zukowski 2 2

If you enjoy this content and appreciate the hustle that goes into YGR please consider supporting the site.